?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Ouch...

I'm on Vicodin heh...okay so it's the generic version of it...heh

Now I wanna watch 28 Days lol!

I guess I should go take a shower and get dressed first.

What I really want is video of the nurses yesterday putting my sweater and glasses on and carrying me out to the 'recovery bed' lol! I woke up with that stuff on and was like 'what the heck?' I thought they'd hand them to me when I woke up.
It was so weird though I thought they'd have me count down or something until I passed out but the last thing I remember thinking was that I was going to keep my eyes open until I knew I was almost gone haha then I woke up in that little bed I had seen some guy in when I walked passed it earlier haha!
My mom said the doctor came out and said hi to her and that he touched my face and that I was awake at that time and I don't remember any of that, all I remember is the nurse telling my mom to go bring the car around and her helping me walk out the door lol.

I'm just glad this only has to happen once in your life...

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
thelance
Jan. 9th, 2003 12:56 pm (UTC)
and for some of us, it will never happen. :)
orange907
Jan. 9th, 2003 09:43 pm (UTC)
Re:
yeah and it's so nice when those people go out of their way to brag about it
aloha_ang
Jan. 9th, 2003 09:35 pm (UTC)
"Here's to lilly..and her little sucker!! "
So how's the mush tastin'? So wow, they had to knock you out to pull out the Wise'OL teeth? Ya were drugged..did you have any cool dreams while you were asleep? hahaha
Well when I visited the dentist..she didn't say anything about my wise teeth, so I guess they fit. But, I can't bite my nails anymore!! BAH. Oh well, it's a habit I need to break anyway.
Well at least ya won't have to do that again. Then we can go get our nails done! hahahaha
orange907
Jan. 9th, 2003 09:58 pm (UTC)
Re: "Here's to lilly..and her little sucker!! "
Haha nope I didn't have any dreams I was awake one second and wakin up the next hahaha!
Ya can't bite ya nails anymore? Dentist orders? Haha how funky
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

June 2017
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930