?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Heh





I'm Monica Gellar-Bing from Friends!

Take the Friends Quiz here.

created by stomps.





First off...I'm am SO not like Monica...I hate cleaning! lol!


I love official days off...I should just get a county job...then I'd be getting paid for today.

Saw the John Edwards with AJ from BSB today...I wanted to see Brian's more but it was cool, I didn't know it was gonna be on, I just flipped on John after A Beautiful Mind was over on HBO...that was a good movie, not one I'd buy and watch over and over but you know...I'll have to watch it again tho cuz I missed about 30 minutes of it when I went to get my car and lunch.

Anyway

I'm off to Target...I will NOT buy stuff I don't need...I will NOT buy stuff I dont need


heh yeah right

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
masheek2
Jan. 20th, 2003 03:43 pm (UTC)
Buying stuff you don't need at Target is impossible. And it's even worse when you work at a store owned by the same company, so you get a discount. Then you just buy more stuff that you don't need... just because you can.
orange907
Jan. 20th, 2003 04:46 pm (UTC)
Re:
yep...I just spent $89.08...eek
STUFF WAS ON SALE MAN! LOL!
thelance
Jan. 20th, 2003 04:24 pm (UTC)
oh man, i got ross. yeck.
orange907
Jan. 20th, 2003 04:44 pm (UTC)
Re:
ewww hahaha!
thelance
Jan. 20th, 2003 04:55 pm (UTC)
i know! anyone but ross! actually, none of the guys on that show are that great. bleh.
orange907
Jan. 20th, 2003 05:11 pm (UTC)
Re:
that's true haha
(Anonymous)
Jan. 20th, 2003 06:42 pm (UTC)
I got phoebe!

HAHAHA...I just read that Anya Marina is banned from The Mint!

-Chrissy
orange907
Jan. 20th, 2003 07:42 pm (UTC)
Re:
omg hahaha how come?

I heard they are under new management and Tony may not play there anymore.
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

June 2017
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930