?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

OH MY GOD!!!!

That concert was SOOOOOO good! OMG! I can't believe how great it was and I'm so sore from standing for so long haha!

So the opening acts came on...nothing fabulous.
Then we called Maria and told her to come over to our area. When she came over she did a bad thing lol, she told us there were frozen bananas up there so we asked if she could get us some, I paid :). So she FINALLY comes back and we are about to take a bite when the lights go out and you hear *NSYNC talking, at that point Maria bolted out of there lol!
So the were showing *NSYNC on the screens talking about "Doing Your Thing" and then they came out and casually sang "Do Your Thing" LOL!

Here's the set list, I'll elaborate later
Bye Bye Bye
It's Gonna Be Me
For The Girl
GMHS
TUMH
Celebrity
UATW *ummm yeah the $73 here and the $119 in Vegas I spent on tickets, this song was worth the whole amount! The JC rolling over Lance "dance" move oh my god, yeah that was awesome! LOL!*
Beatles - She Loves You, I Want To Hold Your Hand, Hey Jude and Twist and Shout
Temptations - My Girl, The Way You Do The Things You Do and I can't get next to you
Sailing
bluesy IWYB
TIPY
IDMC
-----
Gone
Girlfriend
Pop

Latest Month

June 2017
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930