?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Possibilities

So here's another thing I put off til the last minute lol! I'm looking through the Possibilities section of the March 14th and 21st versions of the Night and Day from the Union tribune as research for my Anthropology class, it's so retarded! I can't believe people write these LOL! But now I wanna write one LOL! I know what you're gonna say, don't you attract enough freaks as it is? LOL! But hey it's 20 words for free so how's this....
Never been kissed
redheaded SWF 22
ISO first date, SM 23-28 6'+
N/S or drugs

Gotta add that at the end LOL! But that's only 15 words so I can work on it LOL!

Anyway man now I wish we went to Incahoots tonight cuz they play it live on KSON and it's called Club KSON and it's making me wanna go! Waaa! Oh well we're going tomorrow but it's not as fun on saturdays :(. Well that's cuz I've never met anyone on a saturday LOL! Well except for that dude that proposed from across the parking lot to the "tall skinny one" LOL! That was SO funny!

Eek! I just went to Kenny's site and it's totally revamped and there are clips of his whole CD and OMG it's so good!! I can't wait to get it!!!
OMG forget the songs I just found a picture archive, holy crap!

Latest Month

June 2017
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930