?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

GIP!

AWE YEAH I'm a cartoon! haha!
Thanks aloha_ang!
Ya gots madskillz! hahaha

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
fierogirl
Oct. 9th, 2002 10:43 am (UTC)
Wow!
I love your new icon!! Very cool! :)
backtosanity
Oct. 10th, 2002 02:06 pm (UTC)
Hi, I was once on your friends list. I don't know what happened. Well, I was finally able to check my mail to comment you and I couldn't cuz it was protected. But to well answer your question about cheep hotels around RENT there are quite a few and I'd have to look them up for you. And, I'm sorry to bother ya, I don't know why I was taken of your friends list. I used to be "sailing" but I changed my username. Okiez laterz.
orange907
Oct. 10th, 2002 07:53 pm (UTC)
Hey
I don't know if you'll read this or if you get your replies to comments sent to your email or whatever but I just wanted to say sorry for deleting you, I totally forgot you had posted about NY (under that username) and that I had asked you that question. I only deleted your "sailing" name cuz I also have "windtocarryme" on my list and when I checked my friends list for everyone's posts yours was always posted twice because most of the things you posted in both journals. So I thought I only really needed one, sorry (windtocarryme is still on my list).
backtosanity
Oct. 12th, 2002 11:55 am (UTC)
You can delete "windtocarryme" and keep this one. Because I'm deleting that one soon, I think. But yeah that one isn't really as important as this one! Thanks. And sorry for the confusion.
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

June 2017
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930