?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Taking the car in AGAIN!

I'm at school...but not for long cuz I have to take my car in...this makes 5 times this year alone...4 since the summer...Anyway my back right light went out on friday so I drove all around LA and I was the person that people where saying "THANKS FOR USING YOUR SIGNAL" to...but I was using my signal you just couldn't see it lol.

Anyway

Chrissy can you get me Rascall Flatts "These Days" and Emerson Drive's "Fall Into You" I think that's what it's called, I'm not sure tho...thanks.

Drama on the Tony list...seems someone claimed JC may be gay and someone else didn't like it...
ya'll know what I think lol
and anyway who cares?

Ok I'm out, be back later.

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
thelance
Oct. 14th, 2002 03:58 pm (UTC)
damn, why are you so hard on your poor car?

anyway, you should have used hand signals. ;)
orange907
Oct. 14th, 2002 05:11 pm (UTC)
Re:
ok no one even sees hand signals =P esp when I need to get into the right lane, no ones looking at my arm way on the other side of the car.
thelance
Oct. 14th, 2002 05:13 pm (UTC)
ha ha. i know. i was just being an ass and giving you a hard time. ;) even if you did have a working signal, stupid ass drivers probably wouldn't let you in.
orange907
Oct. 14th, 2002 05:15 pm (UTC)
dang you responded to that before I even clicked, 'your comment has been posted, you may view it here'.
lol
thelance
Oct. 14th, 2002 05:19 pm (UTC)
i know. i just happened to be in my email when it came in. :)
mmjr
Oct. 18th, 2002 02:13 am (UTC)
I wake up
and tears drops
they fall down like rain
I put on
that old song
we danced to and then

I like "These Days." That video was just on CMT :o)

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

June 2017
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930