Annaliese (orange907) wrote,
Annaliese
orange907

  • Mood:

San Diego's winter

Wow this is what it's all about man!

I LOVE living here! (the city I mean haha) I LOVE this weather! It's like the summer time man!

It was nice and warm when I got off work and I was in a good mood so I turned up my music but halfway down the freeway, the music wasn't working with me so I put Kenny in! YEAYA! I rolled my windows down and drove thru the traffic to 'Young', 'Big Star', 'Never Gonna Feel That Way Again', 'Live Those Songs' and then while I was getting closer to home the sun was setting and 'One Step Up' was just perfect! :) Gotta Love Kenny! LOL!
Subscribe

  • Past

    Man, reading my old posts is cringy. lol

  • 21 days of gratitude

    How has it been 4 days? I thought it had only been 2... 😳 So I have to say I never even thought about seeking out podcasts for advice. I was using…

  • Dude.

    *taps mic* Is this thing on?

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments