Annaliese (orange907) wrote,
Annaliese
orange907

  • Mood:
  • Music:

If...

If you could dine alone with anyone from any period in history, which person would it be?
Socrates cuz how he was presented was awesome in Bill and Ted's Excellent Adventure! HAHA! No no no Albert Einstein if he really was how he was in that IQ movie!!! hahahaha!

LOL!
commence answering....
(even tho no one ever does)

Oh and after recalling junior year in high school with Angela I wanna change my last If... answer to Jacob!
Subscribe

  • Past

    Man, reading my old posts is cringy. lol

  • 21 days of gratitude

    How has it been 4 days? I thought it had only been 2... 😳 So I have to say I never even thought about seeking out podcasts for advice. I was using…

  • Dude.

    *taps mic* Is this thing on?

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments