Annaliese (orange907) wrote,
Annaliese
orange907

  • Mood:
  • Music:

I'm gonna do it!

I'm giving up chocolate for lent!
No M&Ms
No Girl Scout cookies
No chocolate Chip Muffins
No Sees
No Hunny Pots! :/
No eating that huge Snickers I have on my dresser since it's already past midnight.....

I can go 40 days without chocolate...and if I can't that is just very very sad!

And I'm gonna try to be more optimistic lol Life DOESNT suck! LOL!

I would make a chocolate icon but it's already 12:30 and I have to work in the morning lol! 18 more days! 18 more days! Hmmm...18 reminds me of the Dixie Chicks tickets! I'm gonna go see the Dixie Chicks!!! YAY! Now I just need to figure out what will happen if I move to Arizona...cuz the Dixie Chicks concert is on a wednesday :/. Maybe I should just take a lame ass Clerk job for the county...but I don't wanna! :(
My standards are higher then that! lol!

Okay okay godnight! LOL!
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments