May 6th, 2002

butterfly

Here I go...

ok wait first of all I have to post my beautiful flyer LOL!

Awwww ain't he purty?
LOL!

So ok here I go, I'm off to class and then I have to dun dun dun pick up my potfolio! Then I have to go fail my anthropology final. Since I never studied I'm so stupid but it's so FREAKING boring man I swear! Then I'm off to present Norwegian Cruise Line to my class, I really hope Victor got everything printed out!

Then I'll be back around 10pm lol! I'll probably post an excited message if I got in the class or else I'll just be bummed.

Bye bye!
  • Current Music
    Dreams ~ Kenny Chesney
butterfly

This Blows!

Ok I'm at school and I should be studying for my anthro class but now I'm pissed off, this sucks!! I didn't get in the interneship class and the stupid ass thing is they say you should resubmit your portfolio December 1st HAHAHAHA YEAH RIGHT! I'm not gonna be here next spring!!!! Now I may be here next fall but definately not next spring, they're crazy if they think that!!

Now I'm wondering if Vanessa got in.

Damn now I really need to get into that stupid Art 444 class!!

Now I'm enrolled in that Jazz Appreciation class and some lame ass Women in Literature class, great, what a fun summer I'll have and if I don't even get in my Art 444 class I'll be here next semester too
  • Current Music
    Heads Carolina, Tails California ~ Jo Dee Messina on KSON