August 13th, 2002

butterfly

Useless info...

Heya!

I forgot what I was going to write on here lol

Well Maria and I are going to In Cahoots (look I spelt it right) at 6:30 to learn how to "Uno, Dos, Tres" yeah whatever that is, I forget lol! Feel free to meet us there haha (like anyone actually would).

But we'll be back by 9 in time to see American Idol, play this local radio station game, and vote for Kelly about a million times...I hear tonight they sing Burt Bacharach songs.

Anyway I gotta go get ready! Oh and I got my new crosshatch jeans! =), they weren't exactly what I expected and they are really low riders, I keep pulling them up and then pulling the legs down, yeah makes alotta sense huh? lol! But I'm gonna wear them to In Cahoots just cuz, I just won't sit down lol!

Ok now I'm just rambling...and the curling iron's freaky hot so I gotta go lol!
  • Current Music
    Walking Away ~ Craig David
butterfly

American Idol

Of course I voted for Kelly...tho Tamyra was good too...I think Nikki's gone now. I didn't think Justin was that great either though. They all did alright but not the best.

I don't wanna go to work tomorrow...of course I never WANT to go to work so I guess that's a stupid thing to write.

We got reservations for The Mint on August 30th to see Tony =) yeay!


Ok I still wanna go to San Fransisco and school starts September 3rd so I'm running out of time...
Of course I also wanna go to Germany but that would be after January...I wanted someone to go with me too...you know like a guy...esp. since my friends don't have enough money to go...but yeah right...I'll be going alone, like last time, meeting up with Daniela alone, like last time, hanging out at her apartment while she's at work like last time...
Ok now I'm just rambling cuz I'm tired, goodnight
  • Current Music
    I Wanna Know ~ Joe