Annaliese (orange907) wrote,
Annaliese
orange907

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Wanna read EVERYTHING I write...

then add me as a friend, I'll add you back =)

I watched A Walk To Remember yesterday again, this time with the commentary of Mandy Moore, Shane West and the director. What bugged about it was they would say "oh yeah that was cut out, it'll be an extra scene on the DVD" yeah well there are no extra scenes on the DVD. But I didn't know they used the old Dawson's Creek sets because they taped it in Wilmington, NC. LOL That's cool.

I called Laura yesterday to tell her Alicia's coming on the 16th. She told me her dog Brandy died :(.

Oh well I'm out I think my mom's gonna buy my CD burner for me, yippee, maybe now I really can go to SF. even if I have to go ALONE. Oh and I still need to put my paycheck in the bank!
Subscribe

  • Past

    Man, reading my old posts is cringy. lol

  • 21 days of gratitude

    How has it been 4 days? I thought it had only been 2... 😳 So I have to say I never even thought about seeking out podcasts for advice. I was using…

  • Dude.

    *taps mic* Is this thing on?

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments