?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

American Idol Part II

I wanna get caught between the moon and new york city
hahaha ok that sounds lame lol!

Anyway bye bye RJ, even though he did do better then Nikki, in my opinion but oh well, Nikki will be gone next week then. *Not to be hatin on Nikki or anything*

Oh and I can't believe I couldn't think of who sang this song LOL! Once I played it I'm all omg duh! Which was the exact same response my sister had when I played it for her lol!

Man I still have that headache from this morning, and it's really buggin me.

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
thelance
Aug. 14th, 2002 10:26 pm (UTC)
wouldn't it be awful lonesome to be "caught between the moon and ny city"? i've never really listened to the lyrics of that song, so i don't know if he explains it. just seems a little odd to me. :)

in response to the question in your last post about white guys. i know i'm a bit shy at first. but maybe we're just waiting for the girl to make the first move. ;)
orange907
Aug. 14th, 2002 10:46 pm (UTC)
Re:
Caught Between the Moon and NY City lol

well if the chick is shy too then nothing's gonna happen huh lol and why does the chick have to make the first move? We have to do everything else, the guy can be the one to possibly face rejection.
Besides I'd probably have a heart attack before I could even approach the guy lol!
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

June 2017
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930